NOMINATE   REGISTER NOW

2016 Winners & Finalists


Congratulations to all of the 2016 Top Investor Awards winners and finalists!

The winners were announced on 5th May 2016 at the Toronto International Centre.

Please find the list of winners and finalists in each category below.

 

REAL ESTATE AGENT / MORTGAGE BROKER OF THE YEAR

 

Marie O'Donnell, Mortgage Mavens

Todor Yordanov, Right At Home Realty Inc.

Jennifer Chamberlain, Royal Lepage, Gale Real Estate

Dalia Barsoum and Enza Venuto, Centum Streetwise Mortgages

Erwin Szeto, Mr Hamilton - Winner

 

 

THE AWARD FOR CONDO/ PRE-CONSTRUCTION INVESTOR OF THE YEAR

 

Matt Elkind & Ryan Coyle, Connect Asset Management

Dan Cayer, Freedom Communities - Winner

Andrew la Fleur, True Condos

Aaron Charles, Dream Maker Realty, Inc.

Natalia Popovich, Right At Home Realty Inc.

Peter Cheung, Alture Properties

 

 

THE ISLEVISION INVESTMENT GROUP AWARD FOR INVESTOR OF THE YEAR

 

Daniel Nagy, DanNagy.com - Winner

Sameer Kajani, Pacific Coast Hospitality Inc.

Kevin Bunzeluk, LIfe Style Housing

Maxime St.-Pierre, Logements Maxime St.-Pierre

Jules Mckenzie, Mckenzie Properties

Jonathan Mutch, Rehabitat Inc.

Blake Wyatt, Wyatt Development Group

 

 

THE AWARD FOR JOINT VENTURE OF THE YEAR

 

Shawn Ashad, SS Capital Holdings Corporation

Lisa Moore, Hydro One

Jon Simcoe, Lion Properties

Chris Shebib, Five Properties Inc. - Winner

George Furneaux, Gallahan Investments Inc.

Nikolaus Fast, 2nd Story Real Estate Investments

 

 

THE AWARD FOR MULTI-FAMILY INVESTOR OF THE YEAR

 

Sarah J. Stevens, Three Bays

Kevin Gatchalian, 1928066 Alberta Ltd.

Maxime St.-Pierre, Logements Maxime St.-Pierre

Michael Ponte Prosperity Real Estate Investments Ltd. - Winner

Lisa Moore, Hydro One

Jonathan Mutch, Rehabitat

Tyler Pearson, Hammertime One Inc.

 

 

THE AWARD FOR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

 

Brady & Kristy McDonald, Bekay Real Estate

Lisa Moore, Hydro One

Breanna Cayer, Breanna Cayer Real Estate Investments

Charles & Kensen Wah, Gateway Group

Kris Lewis & Anita Bongers - Winner

Martin Kuev, MK Investment Group

Ryan Carr, R.W. Carr Investment Co.

Tanweer Azher, 74376 Newfoundland Incorporation

 

 

THE ABC CAPITAL INVESTMENTS AWARD FOR U.S./ INTL. INVESTOR OF THE YEAR

 

Militza Fernandez, Florida Realty Fusion

David Aroeste, Buy U.S. Rentals

Tony Barbieri

Karen and Ronald Tooley - Winner

Brad Cartier

 

 

ALTERNATIVE INVESTOR OF THE YEAR

 

Brady & Kristy McDonald, Bekay Real Estate

Lisa Moore, Hydro One

Daniel Nagy, DanNagy.com

Mike Oswin/ Brandon Checkley, KL Properties - Winner

 

 

READERS CHOICE AWARD: BEST SERVICE PROVIDER

 

Kevin McFadden, Del Condominium Rentals

Shamon Kureshi, Hope Street Real Estate Corporation - Winner

Michael Sarracini, Keyspire

Jared Hope, Landlord Resource Center

Michel Cotrini, Services Financiers Michel Cotroni, Inc.

 

 

Get In Touch

 

Chris Davis - Events Director

P: 416 644 8740 ext. 250

E: chris.davis@kmimedia.ca

 

Krissy Salvador - Event Coordinator

P: +1 416 644 8740 ext 270

E: krissy.salvador@kmimedia.ca